CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURES


CBSE MANDATORY DISCLOSURES

Name and address of the School

Rotary Public School

Sector-22, Gurugram, Haryana, 122015

0124-2369520, 2369521, 2369522, 2367780

rotaryschool@rediffmail.com

Distance from Railway Station - 5 Km

Distance from Police Station - 0 km

Distance from Hospital - 1 km


Year of establishment of school

1981


Status of Affiliation

Affiliated to CBSE


List of Members

S.NO. NAME DESIGNATION
1 PDG DR. SUSHIL KHURANA CHAIRMAN & GENERAL COORDINATION
2 PP. RTN. ANIL JAIN VICE-CHAIRMAN & MEMBER ACADEMICS (VI-XII)
3 PP. RTN RAJESH K. SOOTA ADVISOR SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE
4 PP. RTN. PARAMJIT SINGH OBEROI EX-MEMBER FINANCE & LEGAL MATTERS
PERMANENT INVITEE
5 PP. RTN. SUBHASH SINGLA MEMBER PUBLIC RELATIONS
6 PP. RTN. RAJNEESH SHARMA MEMBER TRANSPORT
HONY SECRETARY ROTARY CLUB GURGAON
7 PP. RTN. ROHIT BHATIA MEMBER ACADEMICS (I-V)
8 PP. RTN. MOHIT MALIK MEMBER SPORTS & HORTICULTURE
9 PP. RTN. O.P. PAHWA EX-MEMBER FINANCE & LEGAL MATTERS
10 RTN. SANJAY JAIN MEMBER PROJECT & MAINTENANCE & PURCHASE
11 RTN. SURINDER KHULLAR MEMBER SECURITY & HOUSEKEEPING
12 Ms. Sandeepa Rai PRINCIPAL CUM EX-OFFICIO SECRETARY
13 MRS.ANITA NANDAL TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
14 MRS.ANJU TALWAR TEACHER REPRESENTATIVE
15 MR. SRINIVASAN PARENT REPRESENTATIVE
16 MR. N.M. BHATIA EMINENT EDUCATIONIST
17 RTN. MADHURI PARTI EMINENT EDUCATIONIST


Infrastructure Details

Please Click Here to View Details


Staff Details




LIST OF TEACHING STAFF
S.NO. NAME OF STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Ms. Sandeepa Rai Principal
2 Mrs. Anita Nandal Vice Principal
POST GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Anju Talwar Headmistress,PGT English
2 Mrs. Poonam Yadav PGT English
3 Mrs. Aishwarya Laxmi PGT English
4 Mrs. Renu Kathuria PGT English
5 Miss Radhika Kadyan PGT Home Science
6 Mrs. Suman Khurana PGT Accountancy
7 Mrs. Divya Srivastava PGT Biology (Activity Cordinator)
8 Miss Annupama chabbra PGT Chemistry
9 Mrs. Jyotsna Chawla PGT Chemistry
10 Mrs. Ekta Dhall PGT Commerce BST
11 Mrs. Vandana Munjal PGT Commerce ACC/BST
12 Mrs. Anubha Goyal PGT Computer Science
13 Mrs. Sakshi Arora PGT Economics
14 Mrs. Sunanda Job PGT Economics
15 Mr. Akash Goswami PGT Economics
16 Mrs. Babita Dagar PGT Hindi
17 Mrs. Vandana Parashar PGT History
18 Mrs. Sushila Rathee PGT Pol. Science
19 Mrs. Rakhi Mathur PGT Psychology
20 Mr. Sangram Singh PGT Mathematics
21 Mr. Gulshan Bajaj PGT Mathematics
22 Mrs. Sunita Koak PGT Physical Education
23 Mr. Vijay Yadav PGT Physical Education
24 Mrs. Anjana Narwal PGT Physical Education
25 Mr. Sandeep Kumar PGT Physics
26 Mr. Aniket Rohilla PGT Physics
TRAINED GRADUATE TEACHERS
1 Mr. Durgesh K. Srivastava TGT Art & Craft
2 Mr. Rahul kumar TGT Art & Craft
3 Mrs. Anuradha TGT Computer Science
4 Mrs. Hema Saini TGT Computer Science
5 Mrs. Minaxi Narang TGT Computer Science
6 Ms. Shobha TGT Dance
7 Mr. Pradyumn Bhargava TGT Dance
8 Mrs. Rishi Yadav TGT English
9 Mrs. Suman Singh TGT English
10 Mrs. Poonam Sharma TGT English
11 Mrs. Sonam Phogaat TGT English
12 Mrs. Rita Yadav TGT English
13 Mrs. Erica Sahu TGT English
14 Mrs. Rashi Dara TGT English
15 Mrs. Aarti Sethi TGT French
16 Mrs. Suman Satija TGT Hindi
17 Mrs. Rajani Bhalla TGT Hindi
18 Mrs. Minakshi Sharma TGT Hindi
19 Mrs. Sangeeta Malhotra TGT Hindi
20 Mrs. Chitralekha Sharma TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
21 Mrs. Anju Sachdeva TGT Hindi & Sanskrit
22 Mrs. Rajwanti TGT Library
23 Mrs. Shikha Mehra TGT Maths
24 Mrs. Sreejaya Ramachandran TGT Maths
25 Mrs. Vijayshree Bhardwaj TGT Maths & Physics
26 Mrs. Sanju Panda TGT Maths
27 Mrs. Sachi Chaddha TGT Maths
28 Mrs. Shalini Kumar TGT Maths
29 Mrs. Heena Sonia Daryani TGT Maths & Physics
30 Mr. Satish Kumar TGT Music
31 Mr. Mithilesh Kumar TGT Music
32 Mr. Parveen Gulia TGT Physical Education
33 Mr. Parmod Saini TGT Physical Education
34 Mr. Ashutosh Ghanshala TGT Physical Education
35 Mr. Vineet Rai TGT Sanskrit
36 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Aggarwal TGT Science Physics
37 Mrs. Rita Dhulia TGT Science Biology
38 Mrs. Vaneet Puri TGT Science Chemistry
39 Mrs. Rekha Gaur TGT Science Biology
40 Mrs. Shivani Goel TGT Science Biology & Physics
41 Mrs. Sunita Mattoo TGT Science Chemistry
42 Mrs. Anu Radha TGT Science Chemistry
43 Mrs. Kiran Wadhwa TGT Social Studies
44 Mrs. Shikha Katyal TGT Social Studies
45 Mrs. Anju Jain TGT Social Studies &Pol. Science
46 Mrs Surjeet Kaur TGT Social Studies Geography
47 Mrs. Shelly Sharma TGT Social Studies
48 Mrs. Rekha Malhotra TGT Social Studies
49 Mr. Surender Kumar TGT Yoga
PRIMARY TEACHERS
1 Mrs. Suman Yadav PRT Maths, EVS
2 Mrs. Nandini Jha PRT Maths, EVS
3 Mrs. Jyoti Luthra PRT Art & Craft
4 Miss Akanksha Khanna PRT Art & Craft
5 Mrs. Payal Ahluwalia PRT Computer Science
6 Mrs. Vandna Daroch PRT Computer Science
7 Mrs. Ritu Pahwa PRT Computer Science
8 Mrs. Sohini Bhattacharya PRT ENG, EVS
9 Mrs. Kamaljeet Kaur PRT ENG, EVS
10 Mrs. Rajni Bisht PRT ENG, EVS
11 Mrs. Ritu Oberoi PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
12 Mrs Kanishka Goswami PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
13 Mrs. Sanjana Juneja PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
14 Mrs. Sakshi Wahi PRT Eng., EVS, Maths-FIRST
15 Mrs. Renu Manocha PRT English
16 Mrs. Preeti Tripathi PRT English
17 Mrs. Falak Shourie PRT English
18 Mrs. Leena Ashok Walia PRT English
19 Mrs. Sonika Kandel PRT- EVS, Maths, Hindi- FIRST
20 Mrs. Manju Dahiya PRT- EVS, Maths, Hindi- FIRST
21 Mrs. Geeta Sethi PRT Hindi
22 Mrs. Anju Wadhwa PRT Hindi
23 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT Hindi
24 Mrs. Shikha Chaturvedi PRT Hindi
25 Mrs. Raj Rani Khera PRT Hindi
26 Mrs. Sharda Juneja PRT Hindi
27 Mrs. Kiran Jora PRT HINDI -ACT. CORD
28 Mrs. Koustubh Kaushik PRT Maths
29 Mrs. Geeta Sehgal PRT Maths
30 Mrs. Preeti Sharma PRT Maths
31 Mrs. Anju Sharma PRT Maths
32 Mrs. Deepika Mann PRT Physical Education
33 Mr. Rohit Singh PRT Physical Education
34 Mrs. Seema Sangwan PRT Physical Education
35 Mrs. Neha Barua PRT Physical Education
36 Mrs. Deepika Bhardwaj PRT S.st
37 Mrs. Anju Rajpal PRT S.st
38 Mrs. Nisha Khurana PRT Science
39 Mrs. Madhu Indoria PRT Science
40 Mrs. Vinita Chaudhary PRT Science
41 Mrs. Harsha PRT-Asst. Teacher
42 Mrs. Meenakshi Bhardwaj PRT-Asst. Teacher
43 Mrs. Ravita Rana PRT-LKG
44 Mrs. Archana Gupta PRT-LKG
45 Mrs. Gitanjali Chaturvedi PRT-LKG
46 Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT-LKG
47 Mrs. Kajal Kapoor PRT-LKG
48 Ms. Bharti PRT-NUR
49 Mrs. Priyanka Saluja PRT-NUR
50 Mrs.Neelu Malhotra PRT-NUR
51 Mrs. Shilpa Ranade PRT-UKG
52 Mrs. Nimmi Zutshi PRT-UKG
53 Mrs. Sabina Setia PRT-UKG
54 Mrs. Shraddha Sharma PRT-UKG
55 Mrs. Angira pal PRT-UKG
56 Miss Ritu Rauthan School Councellor


Board Result - Previous Three Years

For Session 2017-2018 - Please Click Here to view

For Session 2018-2019 - Please Click Here to view

For Session 2019-2020 - Please Click Here to view


Internal Complaint Committee - ICC

Please Click Here to view


School Safety Committee

Please Click Here to view


School Pocso Committee

Please Click Here to view


School Anti Bullying Committee

Please Click Here to view


EWS admission under 134 A : AS PER LIST ALLOTTED BY deo AND ALSO ON BASIS OF MERIT AND MEANS.